San Francisco - Osaka Sister City AssociationMain Menu

Members of the Student Ambassador Program

2016

Matthew Wong (Junior at George Washington)
Florence Go (Graduating Senior from George Washington)
Alternate: Sebastian Lowe (Senior at Lowell)

2015

Jane Saelai (Senior at Lowell)
Jasmine Wong (Senior at Abraham Lincoln) Essay
Alternate: Ashley Judilla (Senior at Abraham Lincoln)

2014

Catherine Chang (Senior at Lowell) Essay
Candy Luo (Senior at Galileo) Essay
Alternate: Elizabeth Law (Senior at Abraham Lincoln)

2013

Isabella Fong (Lick-Wilmerding H.S.)
Teresa Pham (Lowell H.S.) Essay

2012

Shela Ho (Lowell High School, Freshman) Essay
Jacob Levy (Lincoln High School, Junior) Essay
Alternate - Allison Zhu (Lowell High School)

2011

Aisha Washington (Junior at Abraham Lincoln) Essay
Tracy Pa (Senior at Galileo Academy) Essay

2010

Joel Schow (Senior at St. Ignatius) Essay
Anna Sheu (Senior at St. Ignatius) Essay

2009

Sarah Park (Junior at St.Ignatius)
Miya Yung (Junior at Lowell) Essay
Alternate - Hadrian Quan (freshman at Washington)

2008

Gabrielle Reinecke (11th grader at St. Ignatius College Prep) Essay
Judy Zhu (11th grader at Galileo Academy of Science & Technology) Essay
Alternate - Maggie Huang (11th grader at Lowell High School)

2007

Celena Chan (St. Ignatius) Essay
Adriana Reinecke (St. Ignatius) Essay

2006

Miya Yoshida (Lowell High School) Essay
Richard Ngo (George Washington High School)

2005

Alex Safronov (St. Ignatius)
Agnes Choi (Lincoln High School) Essay

2004

Gabriel Dominguez (Washington High School) Essay
Sandy Ley (Lowell High School) Essay

2003

Samuel Adams (Grade 11 from Lick-Wilmerding High School) Essay
Clark Mizono (Grade 11 from University High School) Essay
Runner Up: Natalia Duong (Grade 9, from University High School

2002

Emiko Fujita (St. Ignatius College Preparatory) Essay
Jennifer Chan (Washington High School) Essay
Alternate - Whitnie Low (Lowell High School)

2001

Ms. Melissa Allen (Abraham Lincoln High School) Essay
Mr. Sam Liu (Thurgood Marshall High School) Essay

2000

Ms. Janet Cho (Lowell) Essay
Mr. Jerrold Wong (Lick-Wilmerding) Essay

1999

Ms. Betty Chu (Sacred Heart)
Ms. Tracy Pan (Lowell)

1998

Mr. Robert Leung (Sacred Heart)
Ms. Naomi Sakamoto (University High)
Mr. Eric Strand (University High)
Ms. Nancy Lo (G. Washington)

1997

Ms. Janice Cheung (Lowell)
Mr. Chad Trainer (St. Ignatius)

1996

Ms. Amelia Shu (Lowell)
Mr. Orlando Leon (Lowell)

1995

Ms. Jessica Chan (Lowell)
Mr. Patrick Ching (Lowell)

1994

Ms. Joyce Luk (Lowell)
Ms. Jennie Tung (Int'l Studies Academy)
Mr. Eric Yip (G. Washington)

1990

Mr. Charles Yu (Lowell)
Ms. Cinnamon Howell (Lowell)

1989

Ms. Tenley Harrison (Lowell)
Mr. Jacob Tuft (G. Washington)

1988

Ms. Amanda Dingman (Lowell)
Mr. Mahon (McGrath)

1986

Ms. Denise Kuno (Lowell)
Mr. Matthew Burress (Lowell)

 


San Francisco - Osaka Sister City Association Copyright©2009-2010, All rights reserved.